Most Improved Player - Tommy Reid

Most Over-all Birdies - Bonny Wilcox

Most Birdies: Flight Winners: Linda Ulery, Chris Gould, Sharon Schoen, Holly Crombie (not shown - Kathy Brennan, Peg Avent, Barb Erickson)

Most Chip-ins - Sharon Schoen, Rose Welliver, Dianne Turner, Cheryl Collyer, Terri Erickson (not shown - Sandi Hrovatin)

Low Gross Flight 1 - Sherry Morris, Bonny Wilcox, Carol Hocking (not shown - Kathy Brennan, Justine Lewis)

Low Net Flight 1 - Jacquie Owens, Sonia Heeren, Alice Dyke, Mary Campbell-Jones, Sharon Hayes

Flight 2 Low Gross - Rose Welliver, Kathy Stotz, Christine Laxague, Dianne Turner (not shown Peg Avent)

Flight 2 Low Net - Terri Bacon, Debbie Scott (not shown Karen Conner, Chris England, Karen Callen

Flight 3 Low Gross - Cathy Nelms, Bessie Moretto, Lucille Carroll (not shown - Barb Erickson, Francie Walker

Flight 3 Low Net - Chris Gould, Laura Colbert, Dian Simmons, Gail Phillips (not shown Sandi Hrovatin)

Flight 4 Low Gross - Sharon Schoen, Linda Mendenhall, Brenda Easley, Beth Davis, Lindsay Dickinson

Flight 4 Low Net - Judy Murray, Bonnie Anderson, JoAnn Salazar, Kathy Printz, Nancy Planck

Flight 5 Low Gross - Kathy Thompson, Linda Ulery, Linda Brackett, Jan Ranney, Pam Campbell

Flight 5 Low Net - Susan Kuehn, Margith Baker, Holly Crombie, Terri Erickson (not shown Sara Elser)

Our Gift for Chris

Chris Gould passes the gavel to Jacquie Owens

Bonny Wilcox, 2018 Club Champion

Del Sud Winner, Cathy Nelms

Winner, State Medallion, Gross Division, Karen Stensrud

Winner, State Medallion, Net Division, Jacquie Owens

Tim Phillips QCMGA President takes home the Trophy; Chris Gould QCLGA Presient takes home the Humble Pie!

Prickly Pair Participants

First Flight, 1st Place - Donna Cummins, Karen Stensrud, Sharon Adamo, Cathy Nelms

First Flight, 2nd Place - Sherry Morris, Louise Lakota, Rose Rubio, Karen Callen

Second Flight,1st Place - Lindsey Dickinson, Jill Lyons, Diane Simmons, Lynn Thomas

Second Flight, 2nd Place - Carol Clifford, Carolyn Clark, Pam Chamberlin, ELizabeth Heintz (not pictured)

Kandi Roy, Kathy Stotz, Sandi Hrovatin, Jacquie Owens, Sharon Hayes, Peg Avent, Bonny Wilcox

2018 Member Guest Teams Ready to Play

2018 Overall Gross Winners: Mary McKeown and Laura Colbert

2018 Overall Net Winners, Lynn Thomas and Dian Simmons

Kathy Thompson, Winner of 2018 SD Telegraph Tournament

2018 Presidents Cup Winner, Ilene Olson

2018 Presidents Cup Flight Winners: Flt 5: Chris Gould; Flt 6: Kathy Thompson; Flt 3: Barb Erickson; Flt 2: Peg Avent; Flt 1: Carol Hocking; Flt 4: Karen Callen; Flt 7: Terri Erickson