MOST IMPROVED PLAYER - Jacquie Owens

DEL SUD WINNER - Theresa Stein

STATE MEDALLION - Margith Baker, Kathy Linn, (not shown - Sandi Hrovatin)

MOST BIRDIES & CHIP-INS - Dena Knox

FLIGHT WINNERS WITH MOST BIRDIES - Kathy Thompson, Brenda Allred, Chris England, Jacquie Owens, Bonny Wilcox (not shown - Kathy Stotz, Francie Walker)

FLIGHT WINNERS WITH MOST CHIP-INS - Kathy Printz, Margith Baker, Sharon Schoen, Brenda Allred, Marie Cook, Bonny Wilcox, Chris England

OVER-ALL LOW GROSS RINGER WINNERS and OVER-ALL LOW NET RINGER WINNER - Jacquie Owens, Brenda Allred, Dena Knox

FLIGHT 1 - RINGER WINNERS - LOW GROSS - BRIGHTEST BULBS - Roz Harrison, Bobbi Jo Rathvon, Carol Hocking, Bonny Wilcox, Karen Stensrud

FLIGHT 1 - RINGER WINNERS - LOW NET - BRIGHTEST BULBS - Debbie Scott, Cheryl Opsal, Sherry Morris, Theresa Stein (not shown - Peg Avent)

FLIGHT 2 - RINGER WINNERS - LOW GROSS & NET - Cheryl Collyer, Jacquie Owens, Marie Cook, Alice Dyke, Sonia Heeren, Dena Knox, Kathy Linn, Barb Erickson (not shown Diann Simmons and Pat Tillapaugh)

FLIGHT 3 - RINGER WINNERS - LOW GROSS - THE GIFTED GARLANDS - Dianne Turner, Patrish Bergamo (not shown - Kathy Stotz, Chris Gould, Cathy Nelms)

FLIGHT 3 - RINGER WINNERS - LOW NET - THE GIFTED GARLANDS - Chris England, Terri Bacon, Bonnie Arnold (not shown - Kris Weinberg, Barbara Dawes)

FLIGHT 4 - RINGER WINNERS - LOW GROSS - THE STAR SISTERS - Beth Davis, Lucille Carroll, Brenda Allred, Rose Welliver (not shown - Judy Murray)

FLIGHT 4 - RINGER WINNERS - LOW NET - THE STAR SISTERS - Ronnee Epstein, Sharon Schoen, Sandy Hedlund (not shown - Bonnie Arnold, Linda Mendenhall)

FLIGHT 5 - RINGER WINNERS - LOW GROSS - THE AMAZING ANGELS - Kathy Thompson, Kandi Roy, Linda Ulery, Gail Phillips, Jan Ranney

FLIGHT 5 - RINGER WINNERS - LOW NET - THE AMAZING ANGELS - Terri Erickson, Margith Baker, Holly Crombie, Kandi Roy (not shown Brenda Easley)

BONNY WILCOX, 2019 CLUB CHAMPION

DEL SUD

SANDI HROVATIN, Low Net Winner

BEWITCHED FORE CHARITY TOURNAMENT COMMITTEE

The Witch Queen, President, Jacquie Owens

AUGUST 1, 2019 PRICKLY PAIR TOURNAMENT

JOEL JARESS PRESENTING TROPHY TO JACQUIE OWENS, PRESIDENT QCLGA

1ST PLACE TERESA STEIN

Group Winners (missing: Cheryl Collyer, Dena Knox, Dian Simmons, Kris Weinberg

OVERALL GROSS WINNERS: Theresa Stein and Kathy Cox

OVERALL NET WINNERS: Judy Murray and Gail Boswell

FLIGHT ONE - 1st Low Gross: Mary Campbell-Jones and Nancy Quesenberry

FLIGHT ONE - 1st Low Net: Alice Dyke and Sherry Caldwell

FLIGHT TWO - 1st Low Gross: Nelda Jenkins and Roz Harrison

FLIGHT TWO -1st Low Gross: Karen West and Lynda Detman

FLIGHT THREE - 1st Low Gross: Diane Clavin and Kathy Linn

FLIGHT THREE - 1st Low Net: Kathy Brennan and Dianne Turner

FLIGHT FOUR - 1st Low Gross: Robin Brannan and Cheryl Dietz

FLIGHT FOUR - 1st Low Net: Kate Schwartz and Kathy Brogdon

FLIGHT FIVE - 1st Low Gross: Jo Palowez and Sandy Hedlund

FLIGHT FIVE - 1st Low Net: Patti Zimmerman and Linda Ulery

Committee Members: Janet Wegner, Sharon Schoen, Cheri Sipe, Sherry Gall, Bonny Wilcox

Flight One - 1st Place: Kathy Linn, Mary Jo Schupmann, Sally Newton

Flight One - 2nd Place: Jan Topolski, Andrea Jondal, Joan Campbell

Flight Two - 1st Place: Jacquie Owens, Sherry Gall, Nancy McDaniel

Flight Two - 2nd Place: Carol Hocking, Laurie Brown, Marci Yenerich

Flight Three - 1st Place: Beth Larose (not pictured), Jan Ranney, Diane Gordon

Flight Three - 2nd Place: Kandi Roy (not pictured), Lee Schmidt, Suzan Bryceland

Flight Three - 3rd Place: Sara Elser, Bonnie Smith, Saville Gardner

Flight Four - 1st Place: Kathy Thompson, Ann Drumm, Diane Dodd

Flight Four - 2nd Place: Kris Weinberg, Frances Martin, Susan Struthers